3955 Salem Rd Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $3,277,378
Studio
1
Bath
3,918
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 Salem Rd, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $1,987,689, approximately $507 per square foot. 3955 Salem Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Rowland Franz M
Bought by
Smith James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,274 | $1,265,609 | $955,395 | $310,214 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $1,027,163 | $767,048 | $260,115 |
| 2023 | $8,096 | $1,002,311 | $764,832 | $237,479 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $906,216 | $764,832 | $141,384 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $715,364 | $713,364 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $715,364 | $713,364 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $715,364 | $713,364 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $715,364 | $713,364 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $715,364 | $713,364 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $715,364 | $713,364 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $715,364 | $713,364 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map