3956 Braveheart Cir Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,967 - $1,048,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,474
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Braveheart Cir, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $962,242, approximately $215 per square foot. 3956 Braveheart Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Advantage Homes L L C
Bought by
Lee Chang S Kyong Suk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chang S Kyong Suk | $526,194 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Chang S Kyong Suk | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,605 | $792,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,605 | $717,700 | $176,600 | $541,100 |
| 2023 | $8,862 | $670,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | $623,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,196 | $576,400 | $150,300 | $426,100 |
| 2020 | $8,196 | $563,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,020 | $551,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,917 | $538,800 | $109,300 | $429,500 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $538,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,868 | $520,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $510,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,868 | $497,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map