Estimated Value: $138,380 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Sandhill Rd, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $191,460, approximately $148 per square foot. 3956 Sandhill Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Bought by
Heffner Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Bought by
Heffner Trust Agreement
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffner Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Heffner Trust Agreement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $21,640 | $1,610 | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $691 | $21,640 | $1,610 | $20,030 |
| 2023 | $628 | $21,640 | $1,610 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $254 | $21,640 | $1,610 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $254 | $21,640 | $1,610 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $255 | $18,780 | $1,630 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $255 | $18,780 | $1,630 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $280 | $18,780 | $1,630 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $581 | $18,780 | $1,630 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $280 | $18,780 | $1,630 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $281 | $18,090 | $1,660 | $16,430 |
| 2014 | $281 | $18,090 | $1,660 | $16,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map