3956 Tantra Ct Imperial, MO 63052
35
Beds
20
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Tantra Ct, Imperial, MO 63052. 3956 Tantra Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $97,900 | $93,800 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $97,900 | $93,800 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $97,900 | $93,800 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $33,800 | $31,000 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map