NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3957 Roberts Point Rd Sarasota, FL 34242

Estimated Value: $3,135,377

5 Beds
5 Baths
7,192 Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3957 Roberts Point Rd, Sarasota, FL 34242 and is currently priced at $3,135,377, approximately $435 per square foot. 3957 Roberts Point Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Phillippi Shores Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Gifford Russell K
Bought by
Gifford Russell K and Gifford Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
$3,135,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Gifford Russell K and Gifford Virginia L
Bought by
Gifford Russell K

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,674 $1,331,008 -- --
2024 $16,092 $1,293,497 -- --
2023 $16,092 $1,255,822 $0 $0
2022 $15,738 $1,219,245 $0 $0
2021 $15,530 $1,183,733 $0 $0
2020 $15,590 $1,167,390 $0 $0
2019 $15,110 $1,141,144 $0 $0
2018 $14,794 $1,119,867 $0 $0
2017 $14,546 $1,081,213 $0 $0
2016 $14,539 $2,004,000 $1,447,900 $556,100
2015 $14,805 $1,976,900 $1,502,300 $474,600
2014 $14,760 $1,027,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.