3958 S C-475 Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 S C-475, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $415,818, approximately $160 per square foot. 3958 S C-475 is a home with nearby schools including Lake Panasoffkee Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Swain Thomas M and Swain Rita M
Bought by
Swain Thomas M and Swain Rita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Thomas M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $140,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $136,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $132,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $128,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $123,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $120,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $118,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $116,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $113,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map