3959 Deer Run Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Deer Run Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $274,979, approximately $199 per square foot. 3959 Deer Run Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
R&B Homes Llc
Bought by
Monk Raquel Tizel and Monk Nathanael Uriah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,489
Outstanding Balance
$92,249
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monk Raquel Tizel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monk Raquel Tizel | $130,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $279,668 | $82,390 | $197,278 |
| 2024 | -- | $274,278 | $77,000 | $197,278 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $219,389 | $77,000 | $142,389 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $195,917 | $54,600 | $141,317 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $168,387 | $42,000 | $126,387 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $168,390 | $42,000 | $126,390 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $171,010 | $42,000 | $129,010 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $171,010 | $42,000 | $129,010 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $148,610 | $19,600 | $129,010 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $148,610 | $19,600 | $129,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,590 | $20,580 | $129,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map