Estimated Value: $459,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Meadowbrook Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $501,335, approximately $217 per square foot. 3959 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Plopa James W
Bought by
Calnen Ii T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calnen Ii T | $246,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calnen Ii T | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |