396 Acoma Rd Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $617,536
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Acoma Rd, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $584,384, approximately $471 per square foot. 396 Acoma Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Midvale Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $533,900 | $173,000 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $510,800 | $163,300 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $443,200 | $147,500 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $454,800 | $122,900 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $344,700 | $113,400 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $311,800 | $93,200 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $284,800 | $87,900 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $262,700 | $87,900 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $250,700 | $87,900 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $957 | $231,100 | $87,900 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $210,900 | $86,100 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $210,400 | $87,100 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map