396 Burns Rd Winchester, OH 45697
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Burns Rd, Winchester, OH 45697 and is currently estimated at $253,860, approximately $124 per square foot. 396 Burns Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Adams Elementary School and North Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Reiff Paul M and Reiff Anna E
Bought by
Paul M Reiff Revocable Living Trust and Anna E Reiff Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Lucas Michael and Lucas Monica
Bought by
Reiff Paul M and Reiff Anna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Duff Margot E
Bought by
Lucas Micahel and Yates Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,063
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Duff Margot E
Bought by
Rau Kurt E and Rau Abby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Duff Floyd L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul M Reiff Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiff Paul M | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiff Paul M | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Micahel | $134,500 | None Available | |
| Rau Kurt E | $341,500 | None Available | |
| Duff Margot E | -- | None Available | |
| Duff Floyd L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Micahel | $132,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Rau Kurt E | $341,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $43,230 | $8,400 | $34,830 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $43,230 | $8,400 | $34,830 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $40,850 | $8,400 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $33,670 | $6,790 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $33,670 | $6,790 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $33,670 | $6,790 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $33,670 | $6,790 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $29,120 | $5,740 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $29,120 | $5,740 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $29,120 | $5,740 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $29,610 | $5,670 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $29,610 | $5,670 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map