396 Butternut St Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Butternut St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $345,457, approximately $230 per square foot. 396 Butternut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilbert Snow Elementary School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $165,560 | $55,300 | $110,260 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $165,560 | $55,300 | $110,260 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $165,560 | $55,300 | $110,260 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $118,030 | $34,930 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $118,030 | $34,930 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $118,030 | $34,930 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $118,030 | $34,930 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $118,030 | $34,930 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $120,930 | $40,660 | $80,270 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $120,930 | $40,660 | $80,270 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $120,930 | $40,660 | $80,270 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $120,930 | $40,660 | $80,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map