396 Cherry Coloma, MI 49038
Estimated Value: $175,888 - $208,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Cherry, Coloma, MI 49038 and is currently estimated at $190,472, approximately $95 per square foot. 396 Cherry is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $64,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $44,700 | $6,100 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $36,800 | $5,900 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map