396 Hendrickson Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Hendrickson Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $547,092, approximately $400 per square foot. 396 Hendrickson Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School and Holy Trinity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $437,400 | $219,000 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $348,300 | $139,400 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $328,800 | $129,400 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $265,200 | $89,500 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $246,800 | $82,500 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $234,800 | $71,500 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $225,200 | $69,500 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $217,500 | $67,500 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $214,700 | $67,500 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $212,900 | $69,500 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $197,500 | $73,500 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $193,300 | $83,300 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map