396 Kirbyton Rd Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Kirbyton Rd, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $69,000. 396 Kirbyton Rd is a home located in Boone County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Bowne L Marshall and Bowne Jane M
Bought by
Wvdoh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wvdoh | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,200 | $4,320 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,220 | $4,320 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map