396 Longwood Dr Unit 396 Venice, FL 34285
3
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Longwood Dr Unit 396, Venice, FL 34285. 396 Longwood Dr Unit 396 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $64,300 | $38,800 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $69,600 | $42,000 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $77,300 | $53,500 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $86,900 | $69,000 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $60,700 | $45,400 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $59,800 | $44,600 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $66,900 | $43,800 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $67,900 | $43,800 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $69,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $63,300 | $44,800 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $766 | $33,100 | $27,700 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $917 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map