396 Mill Hollow Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Mill Hollow Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $196,143, approximately $185 per square foot. 396 Mill Hollow Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Dean Alice M
Bought by
Tran David and Huynh Tam Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Denton Brenda A and Denton Robert F
Bought by
Dean Alice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Chester William Doyle and Chester Linda L
Bought by
Denton Brenda A and Denton Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran David | $93,500 | None Available | |
| Dean Alice M | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Denton Brenda A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Alice M | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Denton Brenda A | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $91,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $91,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $91,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $91,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $91,950 | $13,930 | $78,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $102,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $200,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $200,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $200,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $200,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $200,920 | $93,650 | $107,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,210 | $61,150 | $62,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map