NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,021,049 - $1,124,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,411 Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2025

Last sale price $1,130,000 $801 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,512 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 4.11 Acre Lot
  • Brywood Elementary School Rated 10
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2025

Brand NEW renovation of a 2 Story End-Unit townhome with LARGE PRIVATE BACKYARD 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, feels like a single family house. Front has lovely greenbelt views. Light and bright, this spacious and cozy home features brand new paint, including all doors and baseboards, as well as brand new high-end wide waterproof vinyl flooring and new window blinds throughout. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, offering granite countertops with a breakfast bar, maple cabinets, and brand new modern Samsung appliances, including a touch-free range hood. The first floor also boasts brand new ceiling lights and a new toilet. The open floor plan seamlessly flows from the inviting living room to the dining area, anchored by a charming brick fireplace. A convenient indoor laundry closet is located upstairs. All 3 bedrooms upstairs offer great open views, and the third bedroom has a brand new closet door. The master suite includes an en-suite bathroom and a wall of mirrored closets. The home also features a brand new water heater. The gorgeous kitchen has sliding doors that lead to a large private backyard with access to a 2-car garage. The community offers ample visitor parking, and this unit boasts one of the largest yards in the Timberline community—it feels like a detached home! Enjoy access to ideal Northwood community amenities, including 2 pools, spas, and a playground right behind the home. Conveniently situated near parks, trails, the library, grocery stores, top-rated restaurants, golf courses, shopping centers, and major freeways, this home is located in the highly rated Irvine Unified School District. It's also near a bus stop to IVC and UCI, with the Irvine free bus running through the community. No Mello-Roos and low HOA fees!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Congrong Li

Realty One Group West Brokerage Phone: 949-394-5182 License #01823017 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 12288
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93209694
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 256 Units
  • Northwood Timberline Association, Phone Number (714) 285-2626
  • The Management Trust Southern California HOA

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4.11 Acres

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Timberline (TL)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93209694
  • Year Built: 1985
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1411.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 800.85
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Enclosed, Stone, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas & Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Inside, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Playground, Insurance
  • Association Fee: 270.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Northwood Timberline
  • Phone: 714-285-2626
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: The Management Trust Southern California

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brywood
  • High School: Northwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Siera Vista
  • Elementary School #2: BRYWOO
  • High School2: NORTHW

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 178861.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.1061

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 178861.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 256
  • Number Of Units Total: 256

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 525.33
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 12288

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
List Price
$1,160,000
Sold Price
$1,130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-2.59%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$1,079,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$50,488
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.11%
Original Mortgage
$904,000
Outstanding Balance
$898,186
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Ganhewa Dhammika and Costa Weeratunga S
Bought by
Lu Yanping

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Menetto Michael A
Bought by
Sorbet Lynn C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Sorbet Lynn C
Bought by
Ganhewa Dharmmika and Costa Weeratunga S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Ledesma Lydia and Ledesma De John Lydia
Bought by
Menetto Michael A and Sorbet Lynn C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Anbo $1,130,000 Fidelity National Title
Lu Yanping $419,000 Landwood Title
Sorbet Lynn C -- Ticor Title Company
Ganhewa Dharmmika $410,000 Ticor Title Company
Menetto Michael A $185,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yu Anbo $904,000
Previous Owner Lu Yanping $210,000
Previous Owner Ganhewa Dharmmika $369,000
Previous Owner Menetto Michael A $166,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Sold $1,130,000 -2.6% $801 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $1,160,000 -- $822 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,747 $536,807 $417,667 $119,140
2024 $5,747 $526,282 $409,478 $116,804
2023 $5,599 $515,963 $401,449 $114,514
2022 $5,491 $505,847 $393,578 $112,269
2021 $5,365 $495,929 $385,861 $110,068
2020 $5,334 $490,844 $381,904 $108,940
2019 $5,217 $481,220 $374,416 $106,804
2018 $5,124 $471,785 $367,075 $104,710
2017 $5,019 $462,535 $359,878 $102,657
2016 $4,801 $453,466 $352,821 $100,645
2015 $4,676 $446,655 $347,521 $99,134
2014 $4,586 $437,906 $340,713 $97,193
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC25033719

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 932-096-94

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.