396 Old State Rd de Kalb Junction, NY 13630
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $169,807
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Old State Rd, de Kalb Junction, NY 13630 and is currently estimated at $160,269, approximately $102 per square foot. 396 Old State Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including F.S. Banford Elementary School, J.M. McKenney Middle School, and H.C. Williams Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Elliott David R and Elliott Nancy A
Bought by
Parkman Eric A and Parkman Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkman Eric A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,400 | $32,700 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map