NOT LISTED FOR SALE

396 Otsego St Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $159,653 - $184,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2015

Last sale price $105,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,210 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of November 2015

Immaculate Village Home! This beautiful home boasts 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, LR, formal DR, eat in kitchen, front and back porches, large 2 car garage and a nicely landscaped, spacious yard. Great location, close to the schools. Priced to sell, this house will go quick!!! Take a look before its gone...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Herringshaw

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl License #10401230530 Listed on: 08/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Peters

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #30PE0892608

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119.60-1-31

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,521

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1870
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Central Ave to Otsego St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 119.60-1-31
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3521.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2015
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.78%
Current Estimated Value
$168,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Cole Francis D
Bought by
Urtz Joseph J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manley Brian $100,000 --
Urtz Joseph J $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Sold $105,000 -2.8% $62 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2015 08/21/15 For Sale $108,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,737 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2024 $3,737 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2023 $3,773 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2022 $3,661 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2021 $3,646 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2020 $3,577 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2019 $1,550 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2018 $3,530 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2017 $3,472 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2016 $3,519 $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2015 -- $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
2014 -- $57,100 $9,100 $48,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1503773

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-060-0001-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.