T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Damon
Mercury Real Estate
(978) 297-5254
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $366,000
NEW PRICE on this home with almost 2,000 sqft of possibilities to explore! Collect some rent as an owner-occupant to help with the mortgage or use it as a FOUR to FIVE BEDROOM SINGLE FAMILY with an adaptable floor plan that offers in-law or extended family options.. Recent updates include wall to wall carpeting, furnace, hot water heater and newer windows. Outside you have a large level yard in addition to ample off street parking. This property offers a great location and is conveniently close to Rte 2, 140 and 68. Come see the options for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desroche Antonio | $157,950 | None Available | |
| 396 Pine Street Rt | $72,000 | -- | |
| 396 Pine Street Rt | $72,000 | -- | |
| Peoples United Bank | $95,700 | -- | |
| Perry Edmond | -- | -- | |
| Perry Edmond E | -- | -- | |
| Perry Edmond | -- | -- | |
| Perry Edmond E | -- | -- | |
| Perry Edmond | $180,000 | -- | |
| Perry Edmond E | $180,000 | -- | |
| Bounsouk Nouphone | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desroche Antonio | $118,462 | |
| Previous Owner | 396 Pine Street Rt | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Edmond E | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bounsouk Nouphone | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $157,950 | -1.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $159,950 | +1.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Off Market | $157,950 | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Price Changed | $159,950 | -5.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Price Changed | $169,950 | -5.5% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Price Changed | $179,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | +13.9% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | Off Market | $157,950 | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | +20.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Off Market | $157,950 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -1.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Price Changed | $192,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $192,900 | +22.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Off Market | $157,950 | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | +32.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Off Market | $157,950 | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $214,900 | +198.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Sold | $72,000 | -31.1% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2013 11/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | For Sale | $104,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $283,700 | $70,000 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $269,500 | $63,700 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $241,100 | $62,800 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $162,500 | $47,600 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $156,600 | $41,400 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $165,800 | $41,400 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $158,000 | $41,400 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $134,400 | $41,400 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $129,700 | $41,400 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $126,500 | $41,400 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $126,500 | $41,400 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $131,800 | $45,900 | $85,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Damon
Mercury Real Estate
(978) 297-5254
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jean Rubin
Real Broker MA, LLC
(978) 660-6185
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Arthur Sachse
Arthur M. Sachse
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72448576
APN: GARD-000022R-000016-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.