396 Standish Rd Saranac, NY 12981
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $463,819
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Standish Rd, Saranac, NY 12981 and is currently estimated at $439,606, approximately $181 per square foot. 396 Standish Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School and Assumption of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Fiore Donald P and Fiore Marie
Bought by
Wood Keagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,271
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Wood Dale W
Bought by
Wood Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Keagan | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Wood Lori | -- | Evan Bracy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Keagan | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $363,000 | $55,600 | $307,400 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $363,000 | $55,600 | $307,400 |
| 2023 | $8,920 | $363,000 | $55,600 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $319,000 | $47,600 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $7,507 | $248,100 | $41,700 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $225,000 | $41,800 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $6,532 | $225,000 | $41,800 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $6,532 | $225,000 | $41,800 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $207,000 | $41,800 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $207,000 | $41,800 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,000 | $41,800 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $35,700 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map