396 W Center St Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $161,152 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 396 W Center St, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $204,538. 396 W Center St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Trautz Ernest R and Trautz Susan C
Bought by
Trautz Ernest R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Leonovich Mary Ellen and Latshaw John D
Bought by
Trautz Ernest R and Trautz Susan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trautz Ernest R | -- | None Available | |
| Trautz Ernest R | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,342 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2025 | $2,279 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $3,020 | $16,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map