396 W Hutton Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $380,911 - $494,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 W Hutton Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $426,728, approximately $202 per square foot. 396 W Hutton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Marble Dale A and Marble Judy A
Bought by
Marble Dale A and Marble Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Ratliff Alan
Bought by
Marble Dale A and Marble Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Bought by
Ratliff Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Bought by
Glw A Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marble Dale A | -- | None Available | |
| Marble Dale A | $103,200 | -- | |
| Ratliff Alan | $15,000 | -- | |
| Glw A Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $98,860 | $20,430 | $78,430 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $98,860 | $20,430 | $78,430 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $98,860 | $20,430 | $78,430 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $69,620 | $14,390 | $55,230 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $69,620 | $14,390 | $55,230 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $69,620 | $14,390 | $55,230 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $66,780 | $13,030 | $53,750 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $66,780 | $13,030 | $53,750 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $66,780 | $13,030 | $53,750 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $64,210 | $12,530 | $51,680 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $64,210 | $12,530 | $51,680 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $64,210 | $12,530 | $51,680 |
| 2013 | $3,784 | $64,400 | $12,450 | $51,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map