396 Walters Dr Sulligent, AL 35586
Estimated Value: $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Walters Dr, Sulligent, AL 35586 and is currently estimated at $165,000. 396 Walters Dr is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School and Lamar County High / Vernon Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Hardy Paula J
Bought by
Moore Benjamin J and Moore Catherine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Benjamin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $32,260 | $4,440 | $27,820 |
| 2015 | $525 | $19,340 | $4,440 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $524 | $18,980 | $4,140 | $14,840 |
| 2013 | $524 | $18,980 | $4,140 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map