3960 76th St SE Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 76th St SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $609,000, approximately $351 per square foot. 3960 76th St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School, Kraft Meadows Middle School, and Duncan Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Meengs David L and Meengs David
Bought by
David L And Mary R Meengs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Meengs David L and Meengs Mary R
Bought by
Meengs David L and Meengs Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Bought by
Meengs David L and Meengs David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David L And Mary R Meengs Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meengs David L | -- | None Available | |
| Meengs David L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $395,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $183,100 | $93,900 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map