3960 Duryea Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,521 - $957,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Duryea Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $856,880, approximately $306 per square foot. 3960 Duryea Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,482 | $38,672 | $6,371 | $32,301 |
| 2025 | $7,427 | $38,672 | $7,362 | $31,310 |
| 2024 | $7,427 | $38,380 | $7,552 | $30,828 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $36,208 | $6,811 | $29,397 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $43,380 | $9,480 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $37,140 | $9,480 | $27,660 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $37,320 | $9,480 | $27,840 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $34,140 | $9,480 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $30,173 | $8,468 | $21,705 |
| 2017 | $5,503 | $28,466 | $9,350 | $19,116 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $26,856 | $8,933 | $17,923 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $26,856 | $9,650 | $17,206 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $26,653 | $10,052 | $16,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map