3960 Hook Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $416,611 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Hook Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $488,403, approximately $168 per square foot. 3960 Hook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Sold by
Toms Sharon S
Bought by
Daugherty Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Donald A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $108,140 | $11,340 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $108,140 | $11,340 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $108,140 | $11,340 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $84,050 | $10,300 | $73,750 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $84,050 | $10,300 | $73,750 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $84,050 | $10,300 | $73,750 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $71,230 | $8,730 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $71,230 | $8,730 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $71,230 | $8,730 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $74,400 | $8,470 | $65,930 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $74,400 | $8,470 | $65,930 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $74,400 | $8,470 | $65,930 |
| 2012 | $4,128 | $76,700 | $8,730 | $67,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map