3960 Laplante Rd Monclova, OH 43542
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Laplante Rd, Monclova, OH 43542 and is currently estimated at $391,482, approximately $163 per square foot. 3960 Laplante Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Lial Catholic School, and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Est Gerald M Waller
Bought by
Ellithorpe Robert E and Ellithorpe Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellithorpe Robert E | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellithorpe Robert E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $121,660 | $20,475 | $101,185 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $121,660 | $20,475 | $101,185 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $88,585 | $10,325 | $78,260 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $88,585 | $10,325 | $78,260 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $88,585 | $10,325 | $78,260 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $73,640 | $8,365 | $65,275 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $73,640 | $8,365 | $65,275 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $73,640 | $8,365 | $65,275 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $60,900 | $9,135 | $51,765 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $174,000 | $26,100 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $174,000 | $26,100 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $59,120 | $8,860 | $50,260 |
| 2013 | $3,656 | $59,120 | $8,860 | $50,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map