Estimated Value: $82,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Lawrence Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $317,373, approximately $194 per square foot. 3960 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Taylor John R and Taylor Constance T
Bought by
Higginbotham Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginbotham Nancy C | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $128,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $125,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $121,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $114,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $112,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $110,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $108,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $103,910 | $50,000 | $53,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map