3960 Miller Ln Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $659,697 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Miller Ln, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $730,924, approximately $213 per square foot. 3960 Miller Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Parker Kevin Earl and Parker Susan Lynn Tyson
Bought by
Parker Kevin Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Heath William and Heath Kathleen
Bought by
Parker Kevin Earl and Parker Susan Lynn Tyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Kevin Earl | -- | -- | |
| Parker Kevin Earl | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Kevin Earl | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $294,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $285,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $277,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $269,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $261,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $258,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $252,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $247,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $242,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $237,450 | $52,000 | $185,450 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $235,800 | $52,000 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $233,930 | $50,000 | $183,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map