3960 Poverty Creek Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $128,156 - $142,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Poverty Creek Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $134,039, approximately $203 per square foot. 3960 Poverty Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Fortune Nancy L and Fortune Jerry L
Bought by
Fortune Nancy L and Dance Danielle N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Tate Packard Deanna Rae and Adams Deanna R
Bought by
Fortune Jerry L and Fortune Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Gibson Mary L and Mayo Mary L
Bought by
Adams Deanna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Mayo Sharon M
Bought by
Mayo Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Nancy L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortune Jerry L | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Adams Deanna R | -- | None Available | |
| Mayo Mary L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $79,772 | $20,668 | $59,104 |
| 2024 | $791 | $75,295 | $18,789 | $56,506 |
| 2023 | $791 | $74,377 | $17,559 | $56,818 |
| 2022 | $742 | $68,677 | $16,410 | $52,267 |
| 2021 | $659 | $54,840 | $15,620 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $621 | $50,967 | $15,314 | $35,653 |
| 2019 | $602 | $48,528 | $15,314 | $33,214 |
| 2018 | $590 | $46,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $44,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $43,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $40,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $39,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map