3960 Washington St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,868 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Washington St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $361,217, approximately $260 per square foot. 3960 Washington St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Marino Steven A and Marino Anja W
Bought by
Marino Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,683
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Bought by
Marino Steven A and Marino Anja W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Marino Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Steven A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $638 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2025 | $638 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $23,800 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map