39600 45th St Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39600 45th St, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $215,187, approximately $97 per square foot. 39600 45th St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Mclaughlin Sarah E and Greenwood Sarah E
Bought by
Colvin Jordan D and Colvin Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,360
Outstanding Balance
$135,497
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Mclaughlin Sarah E
Bought by
Mclaughlin Sarah E and Colvin Jack Ethan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Jordan D | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Colvin Jordan D | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Mclaughlin Sarah E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colvin Jordan D | $137,360 | |
| Closed | Colvin Jordan D | $137,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $19,200 | $746 | $18,454 |
| 2024 | $438 | $5,350 | $416 | $4,934 |
| 2023 | $438 | $5,194 | $404 | $4,790 |
| 2022 | $415 | $5,043 | $392 | $4,651 |
| 2021 | $393 | $5,043 | $392 | $4,651 |
| 2020 | $379 | $4,753 | $369 | $4,384 |
| 2019 | $378 | $4,616 | $249 | $4,367 |
| 2018 | $356 | $4,481 | $243 | $4,238 |
| 2017 | $338 | $4,350 | $238 | $4,112 |
| 2016 | $329 | $4,223 | $250 | $3,973 |
| 2015 | $310 | $4,100 | $273 | $3,827 |
| 2014 | $298 | $3,981 | $284 | $3,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map