Estimated payment $3,499/month
About This Home
Newer construction in the highly sought-after Solon School District! This custom-quality home offers 4–5 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a flexible, versatile floor plan to fit any lifestyle. The primary bedroom is located upstairs and easily accommodates large furniture, a home office, workout area, and more. It features a vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan and a spa-like en-suite bath with a large custom subway-tile shower, skylight, porcelain tile flooring, high-end granite countertops, dual sinks, walk-in closet, linen storage, and a private commode area. The spacious kitchen showcases extra-tall custom cabinets (plywood construction with soft-close, dovetail drawers), high-end granite countertops, and a peninsula with bar seating. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the first floor and opens seamlessly to the Great Room with vaulted ceiling and ceiling fan—perfect for entertaining. Two additional rooms on the main level feature generous closets and can be used as bedrooms, offices, dens, or additional living space. Additional highlights include three full baths (including a first-floor en-suite), a dramatic two-story foyer, and a 9’ basement with studs, insulation, and plumbing in place for a future full bath—ready to be finished. Enjoy outdoor living on the private rear patio, plus a 2-car garage, high-efficiency furnace and water tank, 2x6 construction for energy efficiency, and unique handmade light fixtures from Cleveland Art. No HOA! Conveniently located near shopping, schools, freeway access, and more. Currently the seller is using the downstairs BR as a Master and the other BR on the 1st Flr as a 2nd den. Stamped patio under the swim tub. Swim tub does not stay.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Email: kathiegodfray@gmail.com, 216-856-0491 License #320188 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Email: kathiegodfray@gmail.com, 216-856-0491 License #2016005966
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,620
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Beamed Ceilings
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Recessed Lighting
- Entrance Foyer
- Views of Trees
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry on main level
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 14,384 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 956-38-118
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,870 | $162,050 | $6,265 | $155,785 |
| 2024 | $9,869 | $162,050 | $6,265 | $155,785 |
| 2023 | $11,053 | $161,810 | $10,610 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -3.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $505,000 | -1.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $514,900 | -2.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $529,000 | +14.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $463,000 | -0.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Price Changed | $488,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $488,125 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $463,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $463,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5179712
APN: 956-38-118
- 0 Willow St Unit 5201131
- 38325 Pettibone Rd
- 0 Arlington Blvd
- V/L Arlington Blvd
- 10649 Wood Duck Ct
- 38595 Flanders Dr
- 37174 Tidewater Dr
- 10523 Herrington Dr
- 36939 Wexford Dr
- 7312 Stockwood Dr
- 6678 Winston Ln
- 1010 Moneta Ave
- SL Moneta Ave
- 1 California (Lot 1) St
- 3645 Firethorn Dr
- 3784 Firethorn Dr
- 10411 Redbud Dr
- 10363 Redbud Dr
- 6585 Dorset Ln
- 1021 East Blvd
- 1065 Moneta Ave
- 7340 Ferris St
- 7101 Liberty Rd
- 3275 Glenbrook Dr
- 3092 Kendal Ln
- 10092 Hideaway Cove
- 34500 Brookmeade Ct
- 34600 Park Dr E
- 32450 Cromwell Dr
- 9957 Darrow Park Dr
- 2472 Warren Pkwy Unit 19
- 33100 Aurora Rd Unit 5
- 630 Countrywood Trail
- 2617 Aubrey Ln
- 226 Barrington Place W
- 5721 Som Center Rd Unit 20
- 9417-A Trivue Cir
- 2170 Pebble Creek Dr