3961 Black Forest Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Old Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $618,578
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 Black Forest Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $579,645, approximately $337 per square foot. 3961 Black Forest Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boynton Beach Community High School, Galaxy Elementary School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Quinn Kevin M and Quinn Jeannine
Bought by
Quinn Kevin M and Quinn Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Quinn Kevin M and Quinn Therese V
Bought by
Quinn Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Quinn Kevin M and Quinn Therese V
Bought by
Quinn Kevin M and Quinn Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|