3961 Grubbs Rd Walkertown, NC 27051
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $504,413
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 Grubbs Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051 and is currently estimated at $366,353, approximately $305 per square foot. 3961 Grubbs Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Walkertown Elementary School, Walkertown Middle, and Walkertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Joyner Carolyn B
Bought by
Joyner Wyatt Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Wyatt Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $435,500 | $154,600 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $304,700 | $123,800 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map