$409,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

3961 Withrow Dr Atlanta, GA 30340

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,600 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

25 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

***PROPERTY SOLD AS-IS.***
Roof installed 2020!
Investor-friendly triplex in Doraville! Unit B is currently leased, while Units A and C are vacant and ready for occupancy. Convenient location near major highways and transit, offering strong rental income potential. Ideal for first-time investors or house hackers seeking a cash-flowing property. Each unit features functional layouts, and the property has a concrete driveway and parking for tenants. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a turnkey income property in a growing Atlanta area. Motivated seller looking for a quick close!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Howard Su

Realty Hub, LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-900-1801 License #451958 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Howard Su

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,802

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

• No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6247 361

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,802

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RHUB01
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R6247-361
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Paved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Separate Meters
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Separate Meters
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R6247 361
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-03-11
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5802

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Baldwin - Gwinnett
  • High School: Norcross

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2020
Closed on
May 18, 2020
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Won Kyung Eun
Bought by
Johnston Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Federspiel Eric G
Bought by
Won Kyung E and Won Yong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Swilley Wallace Carrington and Swilley Jimmy Roland
Bought by
Martin Wesley Adair

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $268,000 --
Warranty Deed $150,000 --
Deed $185,000 --
Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $112,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $409,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $409,000 +52.6% $256 / Sq Ft
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Sold $268,000 -2.5% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 For Sale $275,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,806 $139,640 $24,480 $115,160
2024 $5,802 $137,960 $16,800 $121,160
2023 $5,802 $137,960 $16,800 $121,160
2022 $5,369 $129,520 $16,800 $112,720
2021 $4,012 $90,760 $12,000 $78,760
2020 $4,027 $90,760 $12,000 $78,760
2019 $2,820 $60,000 $12,000 $48,000
2018 $2,340 $47,080 $8,000 $39,080
2016 $2,054 $37,240 $10,000 $27,240
2015 $2,076 $37,240 $10,000 $27,240
2014 $2,082 $37,240 $10,000 $27,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7715993

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-247-361

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.