3962 E 2nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $491,707, approximately $197 per square foot. 3962 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Arlene Beth Clarke
Bought by
Jeremias Joshua W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,758
Outstanding Balance
$117,793
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremias Joshua W | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeremias Joshua W | $156,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $393,200 | $162,500 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $365,120 | $130,000 | $235,120 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $385,518 | $153,600 | $231,918 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $449,686 | $192,000 | $257,686 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $293,800 | $120,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $233,230 | $90,000 | $143,230 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $214,350 | $80,000 | $134,350 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $177,970 | $75,000 | $102,970 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $157,650 | $55,000 | $102,650 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $144,070 | $45,000 | $99,070 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $26 | $121,050 | $34,200 | $86,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map