3962 Rolling Thicket Dr Spring, TX 77386
Woodson's Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,323 - $1,138,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,227
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 Rolling Thicket Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,091,831, approximately $208 per square foot. 3962 Rolling Thicket Dr is a home with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Toll Houstion Tx Llc
Bought by
Slambrook Donald E Van and Vanslambrook Deborah Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,684
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$652,147
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slambrook Donald E Van | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slambrook Donald E Van | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,004,265 | $105,000 | $899,265 |
| 2024 | $20,283 | $955,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,283 | $902,040 | $105,000 | $881,120 |
| 2022 | $23,331 | $820,040 | $105,000 | $849,720 |
| 2021 | $22,255 | $718,220 | $105,000 | $613,220 |
| 2020 | $24,675 | $749,040 | $70,110 | $678,930 |
| 2019 | $27,425 | $815,160 | $79,980 | $735,180 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $79,980 | $79,980 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $79,980 | $79,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $79,980 | $79,980 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map