3962 Warbler Dr Winter Haven, FL 33880
Sun Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 Warbler Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $282,134, approximately $119 per square foot. 3962 Warbler Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Gorokhov Yevgenty G and Korchounova Inga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,852
Outstanding Balance
$66,056
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$216,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorokhov Yevgenty G | $156,100 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorokhov Yevgenty G | $124,852 | |