3963 Mill Landing Rd Wanchese, NC 27981
Wanchese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3963 Mill Landing Rd, Wanchese, NC 27981 and is currently estimated at $321,116, approximately $241 per square foot. 3963 Mill Landing Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $232,500 | $76,900 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $870 | $149,500 | $58,800 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $862 | $151,501 | $58,800 | $92,701 |
| 2022 | $838 | $149,851 | $58,800 | $91,051 |
| 2021 | $823 | $149,851 | $58,800 | $91,051 |
| 2020 | $821 | $149,862 | $58,800 | $91,062 |
| 2019 | $672 | $104,100 | $37,500 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $681 | $104,100 | $37,500 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $709 | $104,100 | $37,500 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $644 | $104,100 | $37,500 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $647 | $104,100 | $37,500 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map