3963 Old Trail Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $242,425 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3963 Old Trail Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $256,106, approximately $124 per square foot. 3963 Old Trail Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Fierro Eric C
Bought by
Hpa Iii Acquisitions 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Fidler Lila R
Bought by
Christian Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Riggs Dylan
Bought by
Riggs Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Riggs Tonya
Bought by
Riggs Tonya and Riggs Dylan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Iii Acquisitions 1 Llc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Christian Edward A | $83,000 | -- | |
| Riggs Tonya | -- | -- | |
| Riggs Tonya | -- | -- | |
| Riggs Tonya | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riggs Tonya | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Tonya | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $95,736 | $17,004 | $78,732 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $82,252 | $15,004 | $67,248 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $89,603 | $14,504 | $75,099 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $76,000 | $14,480 | $61,520 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $69,510 | $11,604 | $57,906 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $60,180 | $10,504 | $49,676 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $58,313 | $10,104 | $48,209 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $59,205 | $9,804 | $49,401 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $50,414 | $8,704 | $41,710 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $50,036 | $9,180 | $40,856 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $49,363 | $8,180 | $41,183 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $51,700 | $8,780 | $42,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map