NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3963 Pharo Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $102,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,142 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Right size 3 bedroom Cape Cod on a quiet no outlet street. Enjoy the large level yard and great outdoor entertaining space with a spacious deck on the side of the house and a covered front porch. The eat in kitchen features wood cabinets and a walkout to the deck. Upstairs family room could be used as a home office, craft space or play area. Home offers plenty of storage space with a full unfinished basement and an outdoor shed. Oversized driveway offers lots of parking space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Boettger

Comey & Shepherd License #2011000473 Listed on: 07/14/2021

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Dunne

Comey & Shepherd License #2020009056

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,807

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x124

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,807

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Cross Street: 125 & Pharo
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 412.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit
  • Heating: Electric, Oil
  • Lot Area Realist: 11805.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 379629.63
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 9 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: I275 to Beechmont exit, East on Beechmont (St Rt 125), L on Pharo
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-07-17
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 16x16 Level: 2
  • Living Room: 9x15 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 1 (1 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-943-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 903.39
  • Kitchen: 10x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Walkout,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 14
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1008.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x17 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 124900.00
  • Acres: 0.2700

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: West Clermont Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 93x124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.00

Listed on
Jul 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Christopher D and Phillips Reneel L
Sold Price
$102,500
Current Estimated Value
$185,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,308
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Michael L
Bought by
Phillips Christopher D and Phillips Renee L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,414
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casey Don $102,500 American Homeland Title
Phillips Christopher D $74,500 --
-- $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Christopher D $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $102,500 -24.0% $102 / Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/18/2021 07/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale $134,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,806 $35,880 $14,420 $21,460
2024 $1,809 $35,880 $14,420 $21,460
2023 $1,812 $35,880 $14,420 $21,460
2022 $1,846 $30,170 $9,100 $21,070
2021 $1,805 $30,170 $9,100 $21,070
2020 $1,807 $30,170 $9,100 $21,070
2019 $1,733 $33,670 $11,550 $22,120
2018 $1,751 $33,670 $11,550 $22,120
2017 $1,435 $33,670 $11,550 $22,120
2016 $1,435 $24,990 $6,300 $18,690
2015 $1,394 $24,990 $6,300 $18,690
2014 $1,394 $24,990 $6,300 $18,690
2013 $1,729 $30,660 $6,300 $24,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1708013

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-42-04.-006A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.