3963 Wishkah Rd Aberdeen, WA 98520
Aberdeen Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $441,835
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3963 Wishkah Rd, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $422,278, approximately $295 per square foot. 3963 Wishkah Rd is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Bednarik Aina and Bednarik William
Bought by
Buchanan Shannon R and Buchanan Eugenia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,709
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Bednarik William
Bought by
Bednarik Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Bednarik Aina
Bought by
Bednarik William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Shannon R | $234,500 | Coast Title | |
| Bednarik Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bednarik William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Shannon R | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $357,933 | $97,600 | $260,333 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $372,028 | $97,600 | $274,428 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $350,601 | $90,899 | $259,702 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $350,601 | $90,899 | $259,702 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $310,039 | $62,688 | $247,351 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $310,039 | $62,688 | $247,351 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $260,632 | $62,688 | $197,944 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $221,043 | $62,688 | $158,355 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $221,043 | $62,688 | $158,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,210 | $84,525 | $127,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,885 | $80,500 | $138,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map