Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
6 in this area
366 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $267,000
Upgrades Galore! Sit on 13x9 screened porch overlooking beautiful 1/2 acre lot. Bathrooms and kitchen totally updated! This is a cream puff! Even has ceramic tile on garage floor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday Scarlet | $189,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monday Scarlet | $147,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Off Market | $138,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $138,500 | -1.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2015 08/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $65,280 | $14,420 | $50,860 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $65,280 | $14,420 | $50,860 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $65,280 | $14,420 | $50,860 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $41,200 | $9,100 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $41,200 | $9,100 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $41,200 | $9,100 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $37,390 | $8,090 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $37,390 | $8,090 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $37,390 | $8,090 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $35,950 | $8,750 | $27,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
6 in this area
366 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Reg Goolsby
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 378-5993
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1464038
APN: 41-41-03.-095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.