3964 Dickson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 Dickson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $271,905, approximately $127 per square foot. 3964 Dickson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lavender Landings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Brown Doug
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Brown Sheryl Mobley and Brown Doug
Bought by
Brown Doug and Brown Sheryl Mobley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Marjorie Elaine and Jackson Leroy
Bought by
Mobley Brown Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,250
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Jackson Harlene
Bought by
Jackson Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavender Landings Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $54,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Doug | -- | Title Direct | |
| Mobley Brown Sherry | $70,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Doug | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobley Brown Sherry | $70,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $55,251 | $14,868 | $40,383 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $55,251 | $14,868 | $40,383 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $34,024 | $10,507 | $23,517 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $34,024 | $10,507 | $23,517 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $34,024 | $10,507 | $23,517 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $32,099 | $9,912 | $22,187 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $32,099 | $9,912 | $22,187 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $32,099 | $9,912 | $22,187 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $15,750 | $9,877 | $5,873 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $15,750 | $9,877 | $5,873 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $15,750 | $9,877 | $5,873 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $15,750 | $9,877 | $5,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map