3964 Hixon Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
1.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 Hixon Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34772. 3964 Hixon Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including CANOE CREEK K-8-0991 and Harmony High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $245,700 | $128,800 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $245,700 | $128,800 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $129,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $172,400 | $89,200 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $122,500 | $63,400 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $118,600 | $59,500 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $98,800 | $55,500 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $80,700 | $43,600 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $74,500 | $39,600 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $69,400 | $37,700 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $65,100 | $35,700 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $60,600 | $35,700 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map