3964 Limerick Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 Limerick Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $197,116, approximately $256 per square foot. 3964 Limerick Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Teski Josephine A
Bought by
Hamilton Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Diana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Diana M | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $44,139 | $10,199 | $33,940 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $44,139 | $10,199 | $33,940 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $30,951 | $8,911 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $30,951 | $8,911 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $30,951 | $8,911 | $22,040 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $27,150 | $7,816 | $19,334 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $27,150 | $7,816 | $19,334 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $27,150 | $7,816 | $19,334 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $28,879 | $8,061 | $20,818 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $28,879 | $8,061 | $20,818 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $28,879 | $8,061 | $20,818 |
| 2013 | $1,889 | $29,467 | $8,225 | $21,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map