3964 Lockport Dr Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,626
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 Lockport Dr, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $510,334, approximately $140 per square foot. 3964 Lockport Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1997
Sold by
Keel Thomas W and Keel Lisa D
Bought by
Kuehn Ralph P and Kuehn Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,150
Outstanding Balance
$23,964
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$486,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehn Ralph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuehn Ralph P | $177,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $90,820 | $12,500 | $78,320 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $79,040 | $10,560 | $68,480 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $79,040 | $10,560 | $68,480 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $67,090 | $8,650 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $67,090 | $8,650 | $58,440 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $56,850 | $7,660 | $49,190 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $51,990 | $7,660 | $44,330 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $55,960 | $5,760 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $5,472 | $55,960 | $5,760 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $48,380 | $3,100 | $45,280 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $48,380 | $3,100 | $45,280 |
| 2014 | $4,418 | $44,590 | $5,910 | $38,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map