3964 Murdock Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 Murdock Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $307,507, approximately $188 per square foot. 3964 Murdock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian Landings 40S Llc
Bought by
Revels Anntoninette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,930
Outstanding Balance
$161,680
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$145,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Lorain Landings Development Co Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Landings 40S Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,930
Outstanding Balance
$161,680
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$145,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revels Anntoninette | $56,000 | Millennium Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Landings 40S Llc | $78,300 | French Creek Title Agency Lt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revels Anntoninette | $182,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,017 | $24,665 | $21,875 | $2,790 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $23,275 | $20,913 | $2,363 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $20,913 | $20,913 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $20,913 | $20,913 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map